http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/dmsbanner.gif


http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button1.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button2.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button3.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button4.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button5.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button6.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button7.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button8.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button9.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button10.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button11.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button12.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button13.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button14.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button15.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button16.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button17.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/button18.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/facebook.png http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/twitter.png

 

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/2015champions.png

 

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/shirts.png

 

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/thomasclarkeperformance.png

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

September 30th Race Results

 

Carolina Sprint Car Series

1) Jeff Geiges
2) Bronzie Lawson
3) Jeff Taylor
4) Jake Gomola
5) Randy Sterling
6) Daren Bolac
7) Troy Severin
8) Glenn Worrall
9) George Blaney
10) Dave Kellogg
11) Nate Emig
12) Dennis Lundy
13) Craig Pellegrino Jr.
14) Scott Lawrence

 

Super Street
1) Jerry Dove
2) Dan Nance
3) Brad King
4) David Royal
DNS - Tony Bunnell
DNS - John Earl


Pure Stock
1) Elvin Matthews
2) Michael Butler
3) Jesse Klass
4) George Herring
5) Thomas Smith

U-Cars

1) Glenn Register
2) Patrick Mcdougal
3) Trent Herring
4) Steven Medina
5) Clint Spell
6) Walker Singletary
7) Jesse Hunter
8) Edward McNamara
9) Joey Wilkes
10) James Bordardus
DNS - Chris Reeves

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

September 16th Race Results

 

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore

2) Brad King

3) David Baker


Pure Stock
1) Dustin Watkins

2) Elvin Matthews

3) Jeffrey Batten

4) Jesse Klass

5) Michael Butler

6) George Herring

7) Chandler Fowler

8) Thomas Smith


U-Cars

1) Glenn Register

2) Trent Herring

3) Chelsey Richard

4) John Earl

5) Edward Mcnamara

6) Walker Singletary

7) Levi Smith

8) Chris Reeves

9) Jesse Hunter

 

Modlite

1) Jake Layton

2) Steven Dunn

3) Donovan Jackson

4) Chuck Jackson

5) Michael McDonald

6) Johnny Johnson

7) Lance Brasington

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

September 9th Race Results

 

Southeast Dirt Modified Series

1) David Stremme

2) Billy Workman

3) Ryan Ayers

4) Andy Boahn

5) Wayne Gray

6) Slater Mccray

7) David Taylor

8) Buck Stevens

9) Austin Holcombe

10) Greg Brown

11) Eric Hill

12) Troy Loomis

13) Daulton Wilson

14) Steve Strickland

15) Michael Grantham

16) Shawn Martin

17) RJ Otto

18) Timmy Carroll

19) Derrick Ramey

 

Late Model

1) Ben Watkins

2) Brian Strickland

3) Brent Robinson

4) Matthew Bisett

5) Michael Batten

6) Daulton Wilson

7) Cobly Jenerette

8) Trevor Peoples

9) Tyler Vaughn

10) Shaun Sewell

11) Roger Lucas

12) Ethan Wilson

13) Jim Shuffield

14) Zack Cox

15) Mark Dysart

16) Chuck Smith

17) Dale Arnold

18) Hunter Bailey

19) Randy Guyton

DNS - Colby Ashe

Super Street
1) Chris Powers

2) Daniel Johnson

3) Benji Thompson

4) Cameron Norris IV

5) David Royal

6) Michael Freeman

7) Dan Nance

8) David Baker

9) Adam Norris

10) Greg Cain

DQ - Johnny Moore

DQ - Ron Pope


Pure Stock
1) Dustin Watkins

2) Elvin Matthews

3) Jeffrey Batten

4) Michael Butler

5) Tony Williams

6) Martin Sweatt

7) Cameron Norris III

8) Carly Fulghum


U-Cars

1) Dillon Thompson

2) Walker Singletary

3) Edward Mcnamara

4) Joey Wilkes

5) Glenn Register

6) Larry Eldridge

7) Trent Herring

8) Chris Reeves

9) Kyle Jenks

10) Jesse Hunter

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

August 26th Race Results

 

Late Model

1) Colby Jenerette

2) Randy Guyton

3) Johnny Pridgen

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore

2) Chris Powers

3) Brad King

4)  David Baker


Pure Stock
1) Elvin Matthews

2) Jeffrey Batten

3) George Herring

4) Tony Williams

5) Cameron Norris III

6) Michael Butler


U-Cars

1) Larry Eldridge

2) Glenn Register

3) Edward Mcnamara

4) Joey Wilkes

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

August 19th Race Results

 

Late Model

1) Shaun Sewell

2) Zack Cox

3) Shaun Harrell

4) Daulton Wilson

5) Randy Guyton

6) Mark Dysart

7) Ethan Wilson

8) Colby Jennerette

9) Timmy Montgomery

10) John O'Donnell

11) Roger Lucas

12) Trevor Peoples

13) Chuck Smith

DNS - Travis Hair

DNS - Dustin Mitchell

DNS - Jon Dyson

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Billy Workman

2) John Marshall

3) Greg Brown

4) Timmy Carroll

5) Eric Hill

6) Macke Coxe

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore

2) Greg Cain

3) Chris Powers

4) Ron Pope

5) David Royal

6) Rusty Watts

7) Brad King

8) Tony Bunnell

9) David Baker


Pure Stock
1) Martin Sweatt

2) Rick Razillard

3) Travis Bryd

4) Elvin Matthews

5) Jeffrey Batten

6) Chandler Fowler

7) Michael Butler

8) Howard Washburn

9) George Herring

DNS - Thomas Smith


U-Cars

1) Patrick Mcdougal

2) Levi Smith

3) Chris Bron

4) Rick Berenger

5) Ben Daniels

6) Glenn Register

7) Chelsey Richard

8) Trent Herring

9) Walker Singletary

10) Jesse Hunter

11) Larry Eldridge

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Pete Brew

2) Kevin Weatherford

3) Greg Brew

4) Chris Gerald

5) Jason Floyd

6) James Manning

DNS - Chris Weatherford

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

July 29th Race Results


Super Late Model

1) Russell Erwin

2) Mike Parker

3) Roger Lucas

4) Michael Rouse

DQ - Johnny Pridgen

 

Late Model

1) Brian Strickland

2) Shaun Sewell

3) Cobly Jenerette

4) Randy Guyton

5) Jeremy Cumbee

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Andy Boahn

2) Timmy Carroll

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore

2) Jerry Dove

3) Dan Nance

4) David Royal

5) Chris Powers

6) David Baker

7) Michael Freeman

8) Tony Bunnell


Pure Stock
1) Travis Bryd

2) Elvin Matthews

3) Jeffrey Batten

4) Daniel Johnson

5) Martin Sweatt

6) Thomas Smith

7) George Herring

DQ - Michael Butler


U-Cars

1) Dillon Thompson

2) Patrick Mcdougal

3) Larry Eldridge

4) Jesse Hunter

5) Glenn Register

6) Trent Herring

7) Kyle Jenks

8) Chelsey Richard

9) Rick Berenger

10) John Holland

11) Edward Mcnamara

12) Walker Singletary

13) Andrew Holland

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Pete Brew

2) Greg Brew

3) Kevin Weatherford

4) Chris Gerald

5) Chris Weatherford

6) Earl Farmer

7) Jason Floyd

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

July 22nd Race Results


Southeast Dirt Modified Series

1) Kyle Strickler
2) RJ Otto
3) Andy Bohan
4) Billy Workman
5) Ryan Ayers
6) Timmy Blackwell
7) Slater McCray
8) Buck Stevens
9) Greg Brown
10) Greyson Stevens
11) Michael Grantham
12) Justin Haley
13) Macke Coxe
14) Timmy Carroll
15) Taylor Cook
16) John Marshall
17) David Stremme
DNS - Christian Thomas
DNS - Austin Holcombe

 

Late Model

1) Willie Milliken
2) Zack Blackwell
3) Brian Strickland
4) Coley Jennerette
5) Zack Cox
6) Randy Guyton
7) Travis Hair
8) Jeremy Cumbee
9) Johnny Pridgen
10) Bradley Shampe
11) Roger Lucas
12) Jonathan Ward

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore
2) Chris Powers
3) Daniel Johnson
4) David Royal
5) JD Pridgen
6) Dan Nance
7) Danny Yarbough
8) Brad King
9) Steve Reeves
10) David Baker
11) Benji Thompson
12) Matt Lewis


Pure Stock
1) Martin Sweatt
2) Rick Razillard
3) Jimmy Capps
4) Patrick Willims
5) Randy Benfield
6) Michael Butler
7) Jeffrey Batten
8) Chandler Fowler
9) Tony Williams
10) Ed Mason
11) George Herring
12) Howard Washburn
DQ - Elvin Matthews


U-Cars

1) Jesse Herring
2) Dillon Thompson
3) Larry Eldridge
4) Levi Smith
5) Kyle Jenks
6) Ben Daniel
7) Glenn Register
8) Walker Singletary
9) Edward Mcnamara

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

July 8th Race Results


Late Model

1) Hunter Bailey

2) Travis Hair

3) Daulton Wilson

4) Ethan Wilson

5) Mark Dysart

6) Randy Guyton

7) Shaun Sewell

8) Cobly Jenerette

9) Matthew Bissette

10) Roger Lucas

11) Wayne Mishue

12) Dustin Mitchell

13) Zack Cox

14) John Eller

DNS - Johnny Pridgen

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Andy Boahn

2) Christian Thomas

3) Daniel Parker

4) Wayne Gray

5) Anthony Yarborough

6) Carlos Jaramillo

Super Street
1) Chris Powers

2) Benji Thompson

3) Daniel Parker

4) J.D. Pridgen

5) Johnny Moore

6) David Royal

7) Brad King

8) Dan Nance

9) Ron Pope

10) David Baker

11) Kyle Foster

DNS - Rusty Watts

DNS - Denny Yarborough

DNS - Greg Cain


Pure Stock
1) Michael Butler

2) Patrick Williams

3) Jesse Klass

4) Chandler Fowler

5) Jeffrey Batten

6) Elvin Matthews

7) Jerry Johnson


U-Cars

1) Chris Reeves

2) Glenn Register

3) Larry Eldridge

4) Andrew Holland

5) Levi Smith

6) Trent Herring

7) Kyle Jenks

8) Joey Wilkes

9) Robert Cusin

10) Walker Singletary

11) Chelsea Richardson

12) Edward Mcnamara

13) Mike Bron

14) John Holland

15) David Kelly

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Gary Dillon

2) Tyler Hobgood

3) Jason Floyd

4) Hunter Byrd

5) Chris Dune

 

Carolina Sprint Car Series

1) Steve Surniak
2) Dan Jones
3) Mike Leraas
4) Bronzie Lawson IV
5) Nate Emig
6) Duane Moore
7) John Frutchey
8) Johnny Petrozelle III
9) Jake McLain
10) David Duke
11) Dennis Lundy
DNS - David Kellogg

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

June 17th Race Results


Late Model

1) Daulton Wilson

2) Shaun Sewell

3) Ethan Wilson

4) Brian Strickland

5) Colby Jenerette

6) Randy Guyton

7) Wayne Mishue

8) Jonathan Ward

9) Johnny Pridgen

10) Jimmy Ray

11) Brad Fowler

12) Buck Causey

13) Willie Milliken

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Andy Boahn

2) Shawn Beasley

3) Steve Strickland

4) Daniel Parker

5) Ronnie Boykin

Super Street
1) Ron Pope

2) Benji Thompson

3) Donovan Jackson

4) David Royal

5) Hugh Ray

6) Brad King

7) Johnny Moore

8) David Baker

9) James Barnes

10) Aaron Ellis

11) Chris Powers

12) Kyle Foster

Pure Stock
1) Ryan Gilbert

2) Micheal Butler

3) Elvin Matthews

4) Travis Byrd

5) Cameron Norris III

6) George Herring

7) Jesse Klass

8) Chandler Fowler

9) Landon Pokinski

10) Kevin Raynor

11) James Cauder

12) Ronnie Jones

13) Martin Sweatt


U-Cars

1) Frank Medina

2) Larry Eldridge

3) Trent Herring

4) Edward McNamara

5) Dale Overton

6) Glenn Register

7) Linda Palmer

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

June 3rd Race Results


Late Model

1) Brian Strickland

2) Jonathan Ward

3) Randy Guyton

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Andy Boahn

2) Christian Thomas

3) David Taylor

4) John Marshall

5) Jordan Taylor

6) Timmy Carroll

7) Ronnie Boykin

8) Daniel Parker

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore

2) Benji Thompson

3) Danny Yarbough

4) David Royal

5) David Baker

6) Rusty Watts

7) Brad King

8) Aaron Ellis

9) Cameron Norris IV

10) Matt Lewis

11) Kyle Foster

12) Chris Powers

Pure Stock
1) Elvin Matthews

2) Jesse Klass

3) Ryan Gilbert

4) Jeffrey Batten

5) Michael Butler

6) Dustin Watkins

7) Ed Mason

8) Cameron Norris III

9) George Herring


U-Cars

1) Chris Reeves

2) David Kelly

3) Larry Eldridge

4) Larry Jackson

5) Glenn Register

6) Richard Seals

7) Trent Herring

8) Singletary Walker

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

May 20th Race Results


Late Model

1) Robbie Turner

2) Randy Guyton

3) Coley Jennerette

4) Michael Mason

5) Travis Hair

6) Jonathan Ward

Super Street
1) Benji Thompson

2) Johnny Moore

3) David Royal

4) Jerry Dove

5) Tony Bunnell

6) Matt Lewis

7) David Baker

Pure Stock
1) Ryan Gilbert

2) Stephen Erskine

3) Elvin Matthews

4) George Herring


U-Cars

1) Glenn Register

2) Chris Reeves

3) Larry Eldridge

4) Mike Bron

5) Andrew Holland

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

May 13th Race Results


Late Model

1) Zack Blackwell

2) Shaun Sewell

3) Robbie Turner

4) Zack Cox

5) Colby Jenerette

6) Roger Lucas

7) Randy Guyton

8) Wayne Mishue

9) Jonathan Ward

10) Mark Dysart

11) Dale Arnold

12) Chuck Smith

13) Buck Causey

14) Dustin Mitchell

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Andy Boahn

2) Wayne Gray

3) Ryan Toole

4) Timmy Carroll

5) Brandon Murphy

Super Street
1) Benji Thompson

2) Michael Freeman

3) Johnny Moore

4) Ron Pope

5) Jamie Barnes

6) Perry Page

7) Rusty Watts

Pure Stock
1) Ryan Gilbert

2) Elvin Matthews

3) Rick Razillard

4) Dustin Watkins

5) Michael Butler

6) Jeffrey Batten

7) George Herring

8) Jesse Klass


U-Cars

1) Glenn Register

2) Dillon Thompson

3) Larry Eldridge

4) Joey Wilkes

5) Chris Bron

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

April 28th & 29th Race Results


Ultimate Super Late Model Series
1) Earl Pearson Jr
2) Casey Roberts
3) Dennis Franklin
4) Chris Ferguson
5) Russell Erwin
6) Tyler Millwood
7) Willie Milliken
8) Jason Welshan
9) Austin Hubbard
10) Justin Williams
11) Zach Cox
12) Jonathan Davenport
13) Kenny Collins
14) Jeff Smith
15) Doug Sanders
16) Brett Hamm
17) Austin Holcombe
18) Mike Parker
19) Zack Mitchell
20) Dustin Mitchell
21) Anthony Sanders
22) G.R. Smith
23) Tim Allen
24) Donald Bradsher

 

Southeast Dirt Modified Series

1) Taylor Cook
2) Andy Boahn
3) Slater Mccray
4) Billy Workman
5) Eric Bentley
6) John Marshall
7) Austin Holcombe
8) Greg Brown
9) Wayne Gray
10) Carlos Jaramillo
11) Jordan Taylor
12) Daniel Parker
13) Michael Grantham
14) Dennis Brewer
15) Eric Hill
16) Kyle Stirckler
17) David Taylor
18) Ryan Ayers
19) Buck Stevens
20) Timmy Carroll

 

Late Model

1) Dustin Mitchell

2) Zack Cox

3) Robbie Turner

4) DJ Tyndall

5) Coley Jennerette

6) Randy Guyton

7) Jeremy Cumbee

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore

2) Donovan Jackson

3) David Royal

4) Dustin Perritt

5) Benji Thompson

6) Dan Nance

7) Colby Ashe

8) Rusty Watts

9) Ricky Chavis

Pure Stock
1) Ryan Gilbert

2) Elvin Matthews

3) Jimmy Capps

4) Michael Butler

5) Travis Byrd

6) Jesse Klass

7) Spencer Euler

8) Martin Sweatt

9) Chandler Fowler

10) George Herring

11) Jeffrey Batten


U-Cars

1) Dillon Thompson

2) Joey Wilkes

3) Chris Bron

4) Mike Bron

5) Larry Eldridge

6) Robert Cusin

7) Trent Herring

8) Glenn Register

9) Edward Mcnamara

10) Chelsey Richard

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

April 22nd Race Results


Late Model

1) Michael Mason

2) Robbie Turner

3) Jeremy Cumbee

4) Zack Cox

5) Kyle Freeman

6) Brad Fowler

7) Coley Jennerette

8) William Brehm

9) Mark Prince

10) Timmy Montgomery

Super Street
1) Johnny Moore

2) Jerry Dove

3) Colby Ashe

4) Jamie Barnes

5) David Royal

6) Dan Nance

7) Rusty Watts

8) Dustin Perritt

Pure Stock
1) Ryan Gilbert

2) Elvin Matthews

3) Chandler Fowler

4) George Herring

5) Jesse Klass

6) Ed Mason

7) Michael Butler


U-Cars

1) Glenn Register

2) Joey Wilkes

3) Chris Bron

4) Mike Bron

5) Andrew Holland

6) Chelsey Richardson

7) Edward Mcnamara 

8) Kenny Lockklear

9) Larry Eldridge

10) Trent Herring

DQ - Rick Berenger

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

April 15th Race Results


Late Model

1) Zack Cox

2) Colby Jenerette

3) DJ Tyndall

4) Kyle Freeman

5) Randy Guyton

Super Street
1) Benji Thompson

2) Dustin Perritt

3) David Royal

4) Ron Pope

5) Tony Nance

6) Johnny Moore

7) Colby Ashe

8) Rusty Watts

9) David Baker

10) Tony Bunnell

Pure Stock
1) Elvin Matthews

2) Jonathan Lane

3) Travis Bryd

4) Michael Butler

5) Ed Mason

6) Kenny Locklear

7) George Herring

8) Chris Stone

9) Jesse Klass

10) Ryan Gilbert


U-Cars

1) Glenn Register

2) Joey Wilkes

3) Chris Bron

4) Edward Mcnamara

5) John Earl #

6) Derek Kemper

7) Trent Herring

8) Chelsey Richard

9) Larry Eldridge

 

Bell & Bell Vintage Senior Modified
1) Carl Smith
2) Dan Bryant
3) Randy Smith
4) Pete Corey
5) WC Bell

Bell & Bell Vintage Sportsman
1) Gannon Stroll
2) Mike Duarity

Bell & Bell Vintage 6-Cylinder
1) Sherman Garris
2) Kyle Bell

Bell & Bell Vintage Modified
1) Michael Lanier
2) Wes Horrell
3) Michael Fulwood
4) Lee Ward
5) Jason Floyd

Bell & Bell Vintage Pro Modified
1) Jeremy Cumbee
2) Lyndall Stroll
3) Cameron Norris IV

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

April 8th Race Results


Late Model

1) Zack Blackwell

2) Chris Blackwell

3) Brian Strickland

4) Zack Cox

5) Randy Guyton

6) Jeremy Cumbee

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Andy Boahn

2) Kyle Strickler

3) John Marshall

4) RJ Otto

5) Macke Coxe

6) Daniel Parker

7) Eric Bentley

Super Street
1) Benji Thompson

2) Dustin Perritt

3) Johnny Moore

4) Chris Powers

5) Colby Ashe

6) Michael Freeman

7) David Baker

Pure Stock
1) Jimmy Capps

2) Michael Butler

3) Jeffrey Batten

4) Kenny Locklear

5) Ryan Gilbert

6) Jonathan Lane

7) George Herring

8) Elvin Matthews

9) Travis Bryd

10) Alan Packer

11) Chandler Fowler

12) Tony Williams

13) Brandon Montgomery

U-Cars

1) Trent Herring

2) Patrick Mcdougal

3) Rick Berenger #

4) Andrew Holland

5) Joey Wilkes

6) Robert Cusin

7) Chris Bron

8) Joel Flores

9) Nicholas White

10) Mike Bron

11) Edward Mcnamara

12) Chelsey Richard

DQ - Glenn Register

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/line.png

April 1st Race Results


Late Model

1) Randy Guyton #85

2) Jeremy Cumbee #36

3) Colby Jennerette #15

4) Brad Fowler #B5

Super Street
1) Cameron Norris IV

2) Dustin Perritt

3) Chris Powers

4) David Royal

5) Jamie Barnes

6) Jason Caulkins

7) Colby Ashe

8) Johnny Moore

9) Tony Bunnell

Pure Stock
1) Michael Butler

2) Travis Bryd

3) George Herring

4) Chandler Fowler

5) Jeffrey Batten

6) Kenny Locklear

7) Stephen Erskine

8) Elvin Matthews

9) Chris Stone

10) Jesse Klass

U-Cars

1) Chris Bron

2) Joey Wilkes

3) Trent Herring

4) Andrew Holland

5) John Earl

6) Chelsey Richard

7) Robert Cusin

8) CJ Locklear

9) Edward Mcnamara

10) Larry Eldridge

 

 

http://dublinspeedway.net/Includes/footer.png